Chauffeured transfers in Catanzaro · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Catanzaro with the fare shown first
Catanzaro arranges pre-booked transfers in Catanzaro (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Catanzaro, each with its page
- Marcellinarafrom €58.4420 min
- IPAZIA DAY CLINICAL CENTERfrom €78.8025 min
- Cardiologia UMG Catanzarofrom €79.7126 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Catanzaro requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Catanzaro and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Catanzaro
€58.44
the cheapest route
20 min
Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Marcellinara
Prices by route
Guide prices in Catanzaro, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Marcellinara23.2 km · 20 min€58.44from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → IPAZIA DAY CLINICAL CENTER34 km · 25 min€78.80from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Cardiologia UMG Catanzaro34.3 km · 26 min€79.71from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Policlinico Catanzaro “Germaneto”34.6 km · 27 min€80.62from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Benny Hotel34.8 km · 27 min€80.96from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Pm hotel35.1 km · 26 min€81.07from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Marcellinara | 23.2 km | 20 min | €58.44 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → IPAZIA DAY CLINICAL CENTER | 34 km | 25 min | €78.80 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Cardiologia UMG Catanzaro | 34.3 km | 26 min | €79.71 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Policlinico Catanzaro “Germaneto” | 34.6 km | 27 min | €80.62 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Benny Hotel | 34.8 km | 27 min | €80.96 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Pm hotel | 35.1 km | 26 min | €81.07 | See details |
Where we take you in Catanzaro
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia"
from €58.44Airport
Via Aeroporto, 88046 Lamezia Terme CZ
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Crotone "Pitagora"
from €105.62Airport
S.da Statale 106 Jonica, 88841 Isola di Capo Rizzuto KR
See prices and book →Marcellinara
from €58.44Station
88044 Marcellinara CZ, Italia
See prices and book →Squillace
from €100.76Station
88069 Squillace CZ, Italia
See prices and book →Stazione di Serrastretta-Carlopoli delle Ferrovie della Calabria
from €104.38Station
S.da Statale 19 delle Calabrie, 19, 88040 Carlopoli CZ
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera Mater Domini
from €83.80Hospital
Viale Tommaso Campanella, 115, 88100 Catanzaro CZ
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria "Renato Dulbecco" - Presidio "De Lellis" (ex Ciaccio)
from €87.09Hospital
Viale Pio X, 91, 88100 Catanzaro CZ
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliero Universitaria "Renato Dulbecco"
from €87.66Hospital
Viale Pio X, 83, 88100 Catanzaro CZ
See prices and book →Cardiologia UMG Catanzaro
from €79.71Hospital
Viale Europa, 88100 Catanzaro CZ
See prices and book →IPAZIA DAY CLINICAL CENTER
from €78.80Hospital
Via Bari, 88050 Caraffa di Catanzaro CZ
See prices and book →Medisan Health care
from €90.55Hospital
Viale Magna Grecia, 75/20, 88100 Catanzaro CZ
See prices and book →Poliambulatorio Socio Sanitario - PST
from €94.58Hospital
Viale Crotone, 214, 88100 Catanzaro CZ
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Catanzaro?
In Catanzaro and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Catanzaro centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CatanzaroDrive with Catanzaro in Catanzaro
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Catanzaro?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Catanzaro?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Catanzaro?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Catanzaro, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car